Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Build world No.1 Brand rail material handling equipment.
Home > low voltage rail electric flat car >

Conductor rail 4 wheels heavy load boiler factory rail transporters

Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-5289556
Contact Person:
Mrs Maria Ji

Conductor rail 4 wheels heavy load boiler factory rail transporters

Brand Name : BEFANBY
Model Number : KPDZ-50T
Certification : CE,SGS,ISO9001
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 1 SET
Price : USD$7000-9000
Payment Terms : 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability : 600 sets one year
Delivery Time : 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Packaging Details : Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Application : Production line or crossing rails workshop
Rated load : 50t
Max. capacity : Up to 300ton
Car size : 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical equipment : Siemens, Schneider, Nord
Exported countries : Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material : Q235 steel
Wheel quantity : 4 pcs
Package : the whole cart is packed with plastic woth, the electric parts is packed by wooden crate
Delivery time : 45-60 days after received advamced payment
Payment terms : T/T, L/C
Port : Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
Running speed : 0-20m/min
Warranty : 12 months
Contact Now
Conductor rail 4 wheels heavy load boiler factory rail transporter
Working principle of rail transporter

KPD type rail transporter is powered from 36v two-phase rails. It is two-phase electricity on rails. the transfer cart’s wheels conduct the AC 36v on rail into the electrical appliance box at the bottom of the carts. And then the AC 36v is transfer into DC 36v and then control the DC motor through the DC control system to make transfer cart start,stop,forward, and backward,etc.


The voltage of operating system is 36v safe voltage. After the transformer step-down from 380v AC three-phase, the rails got the electricity.


Description of rail transporter


The frame of rail transporter is welded by high quality steel, with the assistant of running mechanism , gears, DC motor, current collector, the cart will function under the control system. The transfer cart is remote control, or PLC control.


rail transporter


The rail transporter is composed of motor, reducer, electric appliance and wheels. Due to more parts, compared with other carts, it has large size. But it can’t influence its working property.


Advantages of rail transporter

  • Has no lit on using time and high working frequency;
  • Can be used in high-temperature environment;
  • Can be used in explosion-proof environment;
  • Safety and flexibility;
  • Large toad capacity, can reach to 300 tons;
  • Box grider structure make it not not easy deformation;
  • All can be customized as per your requirement

Detailed description of the rail transporter


The rail transporter is suitable for working environment with not so long running distance, such as steel factory, machinery manufacturing plant, etc.




The rail transporter is applied in motor production line to transfer heavy motor parts bay to bay.



Technical parameters of rail transporter

ModelKPDZ-2tKPDZ-20tKPDZ-50tKPDZ-100tKPDZ-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Transformer Power(KVA)36.8103030
Transformer Quanity11111
Running Distance(m)7070505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Delivery of transfer platform

Generally the rail transporter is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
Customer visit in our factory

ladle car ladle car

Quality control of rail transporter



Other product of BEFANBY company


Our company



Our certificate


FAQ

  1. Q: What is the capacity of the rail transporter? A: The capacity can be customized, the max. Load capacity can reach to 300 tons.

2. Q: What is the using candition?
A: The environment temperature should be in level. such as production line

3. Q: What is the working speed of the rail transporter?
A: The standard running speed is 0-20m/min.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Conductor rail 4 wheels heavy load boiler factory rail transporters Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0